Board of RepresentativesImage Banner

Board of Representatives

You are here

Board of Representatives

State

First Name

Last Name

Organization Name

Alabama

DeAnna

Ferguson

Volunteers of America Southeast, Inc.

Alaska

Amanda

Faulkner

Frontier Community Services, Inc.

Arizona

Billy

Malkovich

Rise, Inc.

Arkansas

Judy

Watson

Rainbow of Challenges, Inc.

California

Margaret

Farman

United Cerebral Palsy of North Bay

Colorado

Douglas

McNeil

Laradon

Connecticut

Pamela

Fields

MidState ARC

Connecticut

Marian

Leist

HARC, Inc.

District of Columbia

Amy

Brooks

RCM of Washington

Delaware

Bianca

Allegro

Delaware Mentor

Florida

Joseph

Aniello

United Community Options of South Florida

Florida

Zach

Wray

Sunrise Community, Inc.

Georgia

Nashon

McPherson

BrightSpring Health Services

Idaho

Renee

Naylor

Westcare Management

Indiana

Knute

Rotto

Indiana MENTOR

Iowa

Marilyn

Althoff

Hills and Dales

Iowa

Bob

Bartles

Hope Haven Area Development Center Corporation

Iowa

Maghan

Bowman

Exceptional Persons, Inc.

Kansas

Lori

Feldkamp

Big Lakes Development Center

Kentucky

Eric

Scharf

Wendell Foster

Kentucky

Jason

Squires

Cedar Lake

Louisiana

Monique

Hicks

BrightSpring Health Services

Maine

Rebecca

Emmons

Mobius, Inc.

Maine

Ann-Marie

Mayberry

Group Main Stream, Inc.

Maine

Catherine

Thibedeau

Independence Advocates of Maine

Maryland

Cindy

Kauffman

SEEC

Massachusetts

Michael

Hyland

Venture Community Services

Massachusetts

John

Pallies

Delta Projects, Inc.

Michigan

Laura

Smith

BrightSpring Health Services

Minnesota

Rod

Carlson

Living Well Disability Services

Minnesota

Darlene

Scott

The Phoenix Residence

Minnesota

Nikki

Storebo

Mount Olivet Rolling Acres, Inc.

Mississippi

Danny

Cowart

Brandi's Hope Community Services 

Missouri

David

Kramer

Emmaus Homes, Inc.

Nebraska

Mark

Matulka

Mosaic

New Jersey

Mike

Decker

Eden Autism Services

New Jersey 

Bernadette

Griswold

Community Access Unlimited

New York

Daniel

Brown

Franziska Racker Centers, Inc.

New York

Matthew

Sturiale

Birch Family Services

North Dakota

Brenda

Niess

REM North Dakota, Inc.

Ohio

Karen

Knavel

New Avenues to Independence

Ohio

Patrick

Maynard

I Am Boundless, Inc.

Ohio

Tony

Thomas

Welcome House, Inc.

Oklahoma

Craig

Boone

Volunteers of America of Oklahoma, Inc.

Oklahoma

Theirl

Jarman

Independent Opportunities, Inc.

Oregon

Sheena

Watkins-Andrews

Community Support Services, Inc. 

Pennsylvania

Michael

Bernatovich

Step By Step, Inc.

Pennsylvania

Kathryn

Susano-Morris

Fayette Resources, Inc.

Pennsylvania

Greg

Wellems

Keystone Human Services

Rhode Island

Carrie

Miranda

Looking Upwards, Inc.

South Carolina

Crystal

Wright

Chesco Services

South Dakota

Robert

Bohm

DakotAbilities

South Dakota

Jennifer

Gray

ASPIRE, Inc.

Tennessee

Dotty

Bell

RHA Health Services, LLC

Texas

Richard

Hernandez

BrightSpring Health Services

Utah

Marc

Christensen

Chrysalis

Virginia

Candace

Vanderwater

Volunteers of America Chesapeake, Inc.

Vermont

Josh

Smith

Green Mountain Support Services

Washington

Scott

Livengood

Community Residential Services Association

West Virginia

Courtney

Walsh

REM West Virginia, Inc.